Pima County AZ Schools

Advertisement

Pima County Arizona Public Schools

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Regular Schools


Name Level
A Child's View School Primary
A. C. E. High
Acacia Elementary School Primary
Academic & Personal Excellence High School Other/Ungraded
Academy Adventures Mid-Town Other/Ungraded
Academy Adventures Primary School Primary
Academy Del Sol Primary
Academy of Math and Science Other/Ungraded
Academy of Tucson Elementary School Primary
Academy of Tucson High School High
Academy of Tucson Middle School Middle
Accelerated Learning Laboratory Other/Ungraded
Adalberto M. Guerrero School Primary
Adventure School Primary
Agua Caliente School Primary
Ajo Elementary School Primary
Ajo High School High
Alice Vail Middle School Middle
Allsport Academy Middle
Alta Vista High School High
Altar Valley Middle School Middle
Amerischools Academy - Country Club Other/Ungraded
Amphitheater High School High
Amphitheater Middle School Middle
Anna Henry Elementary School Primary
Anna Lawrence Intermediate School Primary
Annie Kellond Elementary School Primary
Anza Trail Primary
Apollo Middle School Middle
Aztec Desert Vista Other/Ungraded
Aztec Middle College Other/Ungraded
Aztec Middle College - East Other/Ungraded
Aztec Middle College Northwest Other/Ungraded
Baboquivari High School High
Baboquivari Middle School Middle
Basis Tucson Other/Ungraded
Beginning Academy Other/Ungraded
Billy Lane Lauffer Middle School Middle
Blenman Elementary School Primary
Bloom Elementary Primary
Bonillas Elementary Basic Curriculum Magnet School Primary
Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School Primary
Borman Elementary School Primary
Borton Primary Magnet School Primary
Brichta Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Butterfield Elementary School Primary
C E Rose Elementary School Primary
Canyon Del Oro High School High
Canyon Rose Academy High
Canyon View Elementary School Primary
Cape School-Detention Other/Ungraded
Cape School-Jail High
Carden of Tucson Primary
Carrillo Intermediate Magnet School Primary
Carson Middle School Other/Ungraded
Catalina Foothills High School High
Catalina Foothills Valley View Early Learning Cent Primary
Catalina High Magnet School High
Cavett Elementary School Primary
Centennial Elementary School Primary
Challenger Middle School Middle
Chaparral Middle School Middle
Children Reaching for the Sky Preparatory Primary
Children's Success Academy Primary
Cholla High Magnet School High
Cienega High School High
City High School High
Civano Charter School Primary
Collier Elementary School Primary
Compass High School High
Continental Elementary School Primary
Copper Creek Elementary School Primary
Corbett Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Corona Foothills Middle School Middle
Coronado K-8 School Primary
Cottonwood Elementary School Primary
Coyote Trail Elementary School Primary
Cragin Elementary School Primary
Craycroft Elementary School Primary
Davidson Elementary School Primary
Degrazia Elementary School Primary
Desert Mosaic School Other/Ungraded
Desert Rose Academy Charter School High
Desert Sky Community School Primary
Desert Sky Middle School Middle
Desert Springs Academy Primary
Desert View High School High
Desert Willow Elementary School Primary
Desert Winds Elementary School Primary
Dietz K-8 School Primary
Direct Link II Other/Ungraded
Doolen Middle School Middle
Drachman Primary Magnet School Primary
Drexel Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Duffy Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Dunham Elementary School Primary
E C Nash School Primary
Eastpointe High School High
Edge High School - Child and Family Resources Other/Ungraded
Edge High School - Northwest High
Elvira Elementary School Primary
Emily Gray Junior High School Middle
Emily Meschter Early Learning Center Primary
Empire High School High
Esperanza Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Esperero Canyon Middle School Middle
Flowing Wells High School High
Flowing Wells Junior High School Middle
Ford Elementary Primary
Frances J Warren Elementary School Primary
Frances Owen Holaway Elementary School Primary
Fruchthendler Elementary School Primary
Future Investment Middle School Middle
Gale Elementary School Primary
Gallego Basic Elementary School Primary
Great Expectations Academy Primary
Gridley Middle School Middle
Ha:San Preparatory & Leadership School High
Harold Steele Elementary School Primary
Harriet Johnson Primary School Primary
Helen Keeling Elementary School Primary
Henry Hank Oyama Primary
Hermosa Montessori Charter Primary
Hiaki High School High
Highland Free School Primary
Hohokam Middle School Other/Ungraded
Holladay Intermediate Magnet School Primary
Hollinger K-8 School Primary
Homer Davis Elementary School Primary
Howell Peter Elementary Primary
Hudlow Elementary School Primary
Ida Flood Dodge Traditional Middle Magnet School Middle
Indian Oasis Elementary School Primary
Indian Oasis Intermediate School To Baboquivari Mi Other/Ungraded
Irene Erickson Elementary School Primary
Ironwood Elementary School Primary
Ironwood Ridge High School High
J Robert Hendricks Elementary School Primary
Jefferson Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
John E White Elementary School Primary
John E Wright Elementary School Primary
Julia Keen Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Khalsa School Primary
L M Prince School Primary
La Cima Middle School Middle
La Paloma Academy Primary
La Paloma Academy (Lakeside) Primary
La Paloma Academy - Midtown Other/Ungraded
Laguna Elementary School Primary
Laura N. Banks Elementary Primary
Lawrence W Cross Middle School Middle
Liberty Elementary School Primary
Lifelong Learning Academy Primary
Lineweaver Elementary School Primary
Los Amigos Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Los Ninos Elementary School Primary
Los Ranchitos Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lowell H Smith Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Lulu Walker School Primary
Luz-Guerrero Early College High School High
Lynn Urquides Primary
Magee Middle School Middle
Maldonado Amelia Elementary School Primary
Mansfeld Middle School Middle
Manzanita School Primary
Manzo Elementary School Primary
Marana Distance Learning Other/Ungraded
Marana High School High
Marana Middle School Middle
Marion Donaldson Elementary School Primary
Marjorie W Estes Elementary School Primary
Marshall Elementary School Primary
Math and Science Success Academy Primary
Maxwell Middle School - Closed Other/Ungraded
Menlo Park Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Mesa Verde Elementary School Primary
Mesquite Elementary School Primary
Miles-Exploratory Learning Center Primary
Miller Elementary School Primary
Mission Manor Elementary School Primary
Mission View Elementary School Primary
Montessori Schoolhouse Primary
Montessori Schoolhouse Primary
Mountain Rose Academy High
Mountain View High School High
Museum School for the Visual Arts Other/Ungraded
Myers-Ganoung Elementary School Primary
Nan Lyons Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Naylor Middle School Primary
New West School Other/Ungraded
Nosotros Academy Other/Ungraded
Ochoa Elementary School Primary
Ocotillo Early Learning Center Primary
Ocotillo Ridge Elementary Primary
Old Vail Middle School Middle
Ombudsman - Charter Central Other/Ungraded
Ombudsman - Charter Pantano Other/Ungraded
Ombudsman - Charter Valencia Other/Ungraded
Orange Grove Middle School Middle
Painted Sky Elementary School Primary
Palo Verde High Magnet School High
Pantano High School High
Pantano Middle School Other/Ungraded
Paulo Freire Freedom School Middle
Picture Rocks Intermediate School Middle
Pima Partnership Academy Middle
Pima Partnership School The High
Pistor Middle School Middle
Ppep Tec - Celestino Fernandez Learning Center High
Ppep Tec - Victor Soltero Learning Center High
Presidio School Other/Ungraded
Pueblo Gardens Elementary Primary
Pueblo High Magnet School High
Quail Run Elementary School Primary
Rattlesnake Ridge Elementary Primary
Raul Grijalva Elementary School Primary
Reynolds Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Richard B Wilson Jr School Primary
Richey Charter School Primary
Rincon High School High
Rincon Vista Middle School Middle
Rio Vista Elementary School Primary
Rivera Elementary Primary
Roadrunner Elementary School Primary
Robert Richardson Elementary School Primary
Roberts Elementary School - Closed Other/Ungraded
Robins Elementary School Primary
Robison Elementary School Primary
Robles Elementary School Primary
Rogers Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Roskruge Bilingual Elementary School - Closed Other/Ungraded
Roskruge Bilingual Magnet Middle School Primary
S.T.A.R. Academic Center Other/Ungraded
Sabino High School High
Safford Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Safford Engineering/Technology Magnet Middle Schoo Primary
Sahuarita High School High
Sahuarita Intermediate School Primary
Sahuarita Middle School Middle
Sahuarita Primary School Primary
Sahuaro High School High
Sam Hughes Elementary Primary
San Fernando Elementary School Primary
San Simon School Primary
Santa Clara Elementary School Primary
Santa Rita High School High
Santa Rosa Boarding School Primary
Santa Rosa Ranch School Primary
Satori Charter School Primary
School for Integrated Academics and Technologies Other/Ungraded
Schumaker Elementary School Other/Ungraded
Secrist Middle School Middle
Senita Valley Elementary School Primary
Sentinel Peak High School High
Sierra Middle School Middle
Sky Islands High
Skyview High School High
Soleng Tom Elementary School Primary
Sonoran Science Academy - Broadway Primary
Sonoran Science Academy - Davis Monthan Other/Ungraded
Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson Other/Ungraded
Sopori Elementary School Primary
Southern Arizona Community High School High
Southgate Academy Other/Ungraded
Southside Community School Other/Ungraded
Summit View Elementary Primary
Sunnyside High School High
Sunrise Drive Elementary School Primary
Sycamore Elementary School Primary
Tag Elementary Primary
Tanque Verde Elementary School Primary
Tanque Verde High School High
Thornydale Elementary School Primary
Tia East Other/Ungraded
Tia West Other/Ungraded
Tohono O'Odham High School High
Tolson Elementary School Primary
Toltecali High School High
Tortolita Middle School Middle
Townsend Middle School Other/Ungraded
Tucson Country Day School Primary
Tucson International Academy Other/Ungraded
Tucson International Academy Midvale Other/Ungraded
Tucson Magnet High School High
Tucson Preparatory School High
Tucson Urban League Academy Other/Ungraded
Tully Elementary Accelerated Magnet School Primary
Tusd - Distance Learning Program Other/Ungraded
Twin Peaks Elementary School Primary
University High School High
Utterback Middle School Middle
Vail Academy & High School Other/Ungraded
Valencia Middle School Middle
Van Buskirk Elementary School Primary
Van Horne Elementary School - Closed Other/Ungraded
Ventana Vista Elementary School Primary
Vesey Elementary School Primary
Vision Charter School High
W Arthur Sewel Elementary School Primary
W V Whitmore Elementary School Primary
Wakefield Middle School - Closed Other/Ungraded
Walter Douglas Elementary School Primary
Wheeler Elementary School Primary
Wildcat School Other/Ungraded
Winifred Harelson Elementary School Primary
Wrightstown Elementary - Closed Other/Ungraded
Youth Works Charter High School High

Special Education Schools


Name Level
Asdb/Tucson Blind School Other/Ungraded
Asdb/Tucson Deaf School Other/Ungraded
Direct Link I Primary
Mary Meredith High School Other/Ungraded
Rillito Center Other/Ungraded
Southeast Region Other/Ungraded

Vocational Schools


Name Level
Pcjted - Ajo High School High
Pcjted - Amphitheater High School High
Pcjted - Aztec Middle College High
Pcjted - Aztec Middle College Desert Vista High
Pcjted - Aztec Middle College East High
Pcjted - Aztec Middle College North West High
Pcjted - Baboquivari High School High
Pcjted - Canyon Del Oro High School High
Pcjted - Catalina Foothills High School High
Pcjted - Catalina High School High
Pcjted - Central Campus High
Pcjted - Cholla High School High
Pcjted - Cienega High School High
Pcjted - Desert View High School High
Pcjted - Empire High School High
Pcjted - Flowing Wells High School High
Pcjted - Howenstine High School High
Pcjted - Ironwood Ridge High School High
Pcjted - Marana High School High
Pcjted - Palo Verde High School High
Pcjted - Project More High
Pcjted - Pueblo High School High
Pcjted - Rincon High School High
Pcjted - Sabino High School High
Pcjted - Sahuarita High School High
Pcjted - Sahuaro High School High
Pcjted - Santa Rita High School High
Pcjted - Sunnyside High School High
Pcjted - Tanque Verde High School High
Pcjted - Tucson High School High
Pcjted - University High School High
Pcjted - Vail High School High
Pima County Jted Annex High
Pima County Jted Cosmetology High
Pima County Jted- Master Pieces High
Pima Vocational High School High

Other/Alternative Schools


Name Level
Alternative Computerized Education (Ace) Charter H High
Asp - Marana O.C.T.F./A.C.I. Other/Ungraded
Aspc-Tucson Other/Ungraded
Catalina Mountain School Other/Ungraded
Davis Bilingual Magnet School Primary
Downtown Alternative High School Other/Ungraded
Edge High School - Himmel Park High
Edge High School - Sahuarita - Closed Other/Ungraded
Howenstine High School Other/Ungraded
Mary Meredith K-12 School Other/Ungraded
Project More High School High
Southwest Alternative High School Other/Ungraded
Teenage Parent Program - Tapp Other/Ungraded

Levels: Primary, Middle, High, Other


Advertisement

Pima County Arizona Private Schools

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades


Regular Schools


Name Level
Al Huda Islamic School Elementary
Ascension Lutheran School Elementary
Calvary Chapel Christian School Elementary
Carden Christian Academy Central Elementary
Casas Christian School Elementary
Chapel in the Hills Preschool Elementary
Desert Christian School Mixed Grades
Desert Valley Christian School Elementary
Faith Community Academy Elementary
Family Life Academy Elementary
First Southern Christian School Elementary
Fountain of Life School Elementary
Immaculate Heart School Mixed Grades
Ironwood Hills Christian School Secondary
Lamb's Gate Christian School Elementary
Our Mother of Sorrows School Elementary
Pusch Ridge Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Redeemer Lutheran School Elementary
River of Life Christian School Mixed Grades
Saguaro Hills Adventist Christian School Elementary
Salpointe Catholic High School Secondary
San Xavier Mission School Elementary
Santa Cruz Catholic School Elementary
Southwest Indian Schools/Living Word Academy Mixed Grades
Ss Peter & Paul Catholic School Elementary
St. Ambrose School Elementary
St. Augustine Catholic High School Secondary
St. Cyril Elementary School Elementary
St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School Elementary
St. Gregory College Preparatory School Mixed Grades
St. John the Evangelist Notre Dame Ace Academy Elementary
St. Joseph Catholic School Elementary
St. Michael's Parish Day School Elementary
Sun & Shield Christian Academy Mixed Grades
Tucson Hebrew Academy Elementary
Tuller School Elementary

Special Program Emphasis


Name Level
International School of Tucson Elementary
Satori Elementary

Alternative/Other Schools


Name Level
Kino Learning Center Mixed Grades

Early Childhood Program/Child Care Center


Name Level
Anshei Israel Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
Beautiful Savior Academy Elementary
Pusch Ridge Preschool Elementary
Resurrection Lutheran Child Development Center Elementary
Second Street Childrens School Elementary
St. Albans Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
St. Andrew's Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
St. Mark's Presbyterian Preschool & Kindergarten Elementary
St. Marks Early Childhood Center Elementary
Tucson Community School Elementary

Levels: Elementary School, Secondary School, Other - mixed grades